Pro CP Films

Application: Automotive
MAXPRO PRO-CP Films are made from laminated films that are scratch-resistant, non-reflective, and supremely easy to apply and shrink. Color stable dyes give true color and non-metal dual-ply construction provides enhanced UV Protection.

Specifications
Film ModelsPro-CP 5Pro-CP 18Pro-CP 38Pro-CP 50
Scratch Resistant CoatingYesYesYesYes
Visible Light Transmission5%18%38%50%
Glare Reduction92%74%52%45%
Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply
Thickness1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil
Total Solar Energy Rejected42%36%30%28%
Total Solar Energy Reflected5%6%6%6%
UV Reduction99%99%99%99%

Pro HP Films

Application: Automotive
Our High Performance (HP) Films have all the advantages of our Pro CP films and is all about keeping cool and looking cool. Made with a thinly-metallized layer, HP reduces more solar energy, is available in more VLTs and has a mildly reflective appearance.

Specifications
Film ModelsPro-HP 5Pro-HP 12Pro-HP 18Pro-HP 28Pro-HP 38Pro-HP 48
Scratch Resistant CoatingYesYesYesYesYesYes
Visible Light Transmission5%12%18%28%38%48%
Glare Reduction95%84%76%63%57%51%
Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply
Thickness1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil
Total Solar Energy Rejected58%53%46%44%43%39%
Total Solar Energy Reflected6%6%7%7%8%9%
UV Reduction99%99%99%99%99%99%

MCIR Films

Application: Automotive
MaxCool IR is a nano ceramic window film that provides higher heat rejection and infrared rejection (IR) than standard dyed or metalized window film. MaxCool IR is engineered to keep the car feeling cooler due to a higher rejection of total solar energy and protect the interior from UVA and UVB rays.

Specifications
Film ModelsMCIR 05MCIR 15MCIR 35MCIR 50MCIR 70MCIR 80
Scratch Resistant CoatingYesYesYesYesYesYes
Visible Light Transmission5%15%35%51%76%75%
Glare Reduction93%72%60%45%34%27%
Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply
Thickness1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil1.5 mil
Total Solar Energy Rejected58%54%46%41%35%44%
Total Solar Energy Reflected5%6%6%6%6%8%
UV Reduction99%99%99%99%99%99%
IR Reduction75%70%53%45%35%75%

Limo Films

Application: Automotive / Architectural
Our non-fading Limo Films is an attractive and effective option for heat and UV reduction, while offering superb durability. It improves the aesthetics of automotive and architectural glass with a tastefully dark-gloss appearance.

Specifications
Film ModelsLimo 5Limo 15Limo 35Limo 45
Scratch Resistant CoatingYesYesYesYes
Visible Light Transmission6%17%35%43%
Glare Reduction93%81%61%52%
Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply2 Ply
Thickness2.0 mil2.0 mil2.0 mil2.0 mil
Total Solar Energy Rejected71%61%51%42%
Total Solar Energy Reflected23%14%14%8%
Total Solar Energy Absorbed67%65%51%47%
UV Reduction99%99%99%99%

Max Dual-Reflective Films

Application: Architectural (Dry Adhesive)
Max Dual-Reflective Films are our premium films that use Dry-Adhesive (DA). These durable architectural films are made with dual reflective laminated layers that reflect maximum solar energy while reducing internal mirrored appearance.

Specifications
Film ModelsMax Dual Reflective 5 DAMax Dual Reflective 15 DAMax Dual Reflective 25 DAMax Dual Reflective 35 DA
Total Solar Energy Transmitted10%15%28%42%
Total Solar Energy Reflected53%47%29%14%
Total Solar Energy Absorbed37%39%44%44%
Visible Light Transmitted8%14%27%38%
Visible Light Reflected-Exterior56%48%27%13%
Visible Light Reflected-Interior15%21%14%8%
Glare Reduction91%84%70%58%
Solar Heat Gain Coefficient0.20.250.40.55
Shading Coefficient0.230.290.470.63
Total Solar Energy Rejection80%75%60%45%
Ultraviolet Rejection>99%>99%>99%>99%
add1